2014 AWARDS

  1. KRIS BILLIEL            WHT TAIL               BUCK         MA
WHT TAIL            DOE               VT
  1. RYAN BILLIEL             WHT TAIL            BUCK            MA
WHT TAIL                 BUCK            VT
  1. MARK GOODWIN       BLK BEAR           BOAR             CANADA
WHT TAIL                DOE       CANADA WHT TAIL         DOE         RI
  1. DAVID PINCIARO            WHT TAIL               DOE              MA
BLK BEAR                 BOAR         CANADA
  1. GARY BARNABY               WHT TAIL                  DOE                            PA
WHT TAIL       DOE            PA
  1. SEAN POWER             WHT TAIL         DOE              NY
WHT TAIL   BUCK               NY WHT TAIL       BUCK          MA WHT TAIL     DOE             MA WHT TAIL       DOE             MA WHT TAIL          DOE           MA WHT TAIL             DOE              NH WHT TAIL              DOE       NH WHT TAIL       BUCK             NH TURKEY            TOM         MA
  1. PETER NORMANDIN       WHT TAIL       BUCK         MA
WHT TAIL         BUCK          MA
  1. MIKE “DOC” HOLIDAY     WHT TAIL          DOE           NY
WHT TAIL            DOE             NY WHT TAIL              DOE          MA WHT TAIL       DOE          MA
  1. PAUL BULLOCK        WHT TAIL        BUCK         MA
  1. DENNIS FREEMAN           WHT TAIL      DOE             MI
  1. ANTHONY GARDNER         WHT TAIL          BUCK              IL
WHT TAIL               BUCK                MA BLK BEAR                BOAR            CANADA
  1. TOM SCHELLING          WHT TAIL            BUCK            MA
  1. TOM CARDOZA         BLK BEAR             BOAR            CANADA
  1. JOHN BARNABY           WHT TAIL          BUCK          MA
WHT TAIL           DOE          PA
  1. GERRY LEMIRE            WHT TAIL            BUCK          MA
  1. BOOMER HAYDEN        WHT TAIL         BUCK                  MA
WHT TAIL              BUCK             MA WHT TAIL            DOE          MA WHT TAIL      DOE          MA WHT TAIL           BUCK           WA BLK BEAR         BOAR     WA   SILVER BROADHEAD AWARD for 10 BOWKILLED BIG GAME ANIMALS presented to:
  • ANTHONY GARDNER
  • KRIS BILLIEL
  • RYAN BILLIEL
HALL OF FAME AWARD FOR 20 BOWKILLED BIG GAME ANIMALS presented to:
  • MARK GOODWIN
BRUCE BILLINGS LARGEST OUT OF STATE DEER AWARD presented to:
  • SEAN POWER  for his 165 LB 9 PT BUCK BOWKILLED IN NY
JIM “BOOMER” HAYDEN BIG BEAR AWARD presented to:
  • MARK GOODWIN 314 LB BLACK BEAR BOAR BOWKILLED NOVA SCOTIA CANADA
MASSACHUSETTS LARGEST DEER AWARD presented to:
  • PETER NORMANDIN for his 177 LB 8 PT
MBA SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD presented to:
  • MARK GOODWIN FOR HIS 18 7/16” POPE & YOUNG BLACK BEAR